2007 Jones Cup complete rosters

Kazakhstan NT

Head coach: Vitaliy Strebkov
Assistant: Alexey Yeropkin

Anton Ponomarev 1988.10.31 209 100
Rustam Yargavliev 1986.12.20 193 90
Ivan Nechayev 1982.12.09 183 80
Alexandr Tyutyunik 1990.07.05 195 95
Andrey Shpekht 1976.01.31 195 95
Yegor Biryulin 1986.11.17 185 93
Yevgeniy Issakov 1982.04.20 202 90
Maxim Voyeikov 1988.09.13 195 89
Mikhail Yevstigneyev 1984.07.05 203 108
Artyom Skornyakov 1990.08.28 209 108
Dmitriy Gavrilov 1986.11.27 203 92
Dmitriy Korovnikov 1976.05.25 200 100

Qatar NT

Head coach: Edward Allen Andrist
Assistants: Eric Darrel Shaw-Gardow, Christopher Adam Westlake

1 Saad Abdulrahman Ali 1985.02.05 189 101
3 Khalid Masoud Al Nasr 1980.10.09 178 78
7 Daoud Mosa Daoud 1982.02.02 193 94
9 Ali Turki Ali 1982.10.01 203 113
10 Yasseen Ismail Musa 1980.12.08 203 91
11 Osama Adel Moutalga 1985.07.01 180 80
15 Omer Abdgader Salem 1983.10.01 205 104
16 Malek Salem Abdulla 1985.05.13 193 85
21 Khalid Suliman Abdi 1987.07.02 198 91
22 Salman AbuFaisal 1979.06.04 178 78
23 Erfan Ali Saeed 1983.12.20 200 95
24 Hashim Zaidan Bsher 1980.08.13 208 112
30 Baker Ahmad Mohammed 1986.11.08 200 106
31 Hammam Omer Ismail 1983.09.15 200 80
33 Mohd Yousuf Mohmmed 1982.09.09 202 100
34 Mohammed Seleem Abdulla 1982.07.17 202 117

Athletes in Action (USA)

Head coach: Mike Jarvis
Assistants: Morris Michalski, Jason Beschta

Brian Asbury 1986.10.01 201 98
Cliff Hammonds 1986.01.01 191 89
Bradley Harris 1986.06.30 188 79
Darris Nichols 1986.05.20 191 91
Eric Pollitz 1986.01.20 198 97
Tim Pollitz 1986.01.20 198 97
Alex Ruoff 1986.08.29 198 95
Donald Sloan 1988.01.15 188 91
Reed Rawlings 1978.09.01 201 98
Tyler Wilkerson 1988.07.25 188 109
Zack Gibson 1987.09.07 208 102
Todd Hendley 1984.06.17 206 102

Philippines NT

Head coach: Vincent P. Reyes
Assistants: Salvador Antonio Castro, Raoul Ceasar Racela

4 Mark Anthony Caguioa 1979.11.19 183 77
5 James Carlos Yap 1982.02.15 191 86
6 Jimmy Alapag 1977.12.30 175 77
7 Donaldo Hontiveros 1977.06.01 189 82
8 Pauliasi Taulava 1973.03.02 206 125
9 Ranidel De Ocampo 1981.12.08 198 94
10 Gabriel Daniel Norwood 1985.02.09 196 86
11 Michael Pennisi 1975.03.03 210 114
12 Kerby Reymundo 1981.01.19 201 95
13 Anthony Helterbrand 1976.10.14 183 86
14 Florendo Ritualo Jr. 1979.06.14 183 83
15 Kelly Williams 1982.02.07 196 98

Jordan NT

Head coach: Mario Palma
Assistants: Mario Gomes, Zoran Dokic

4 Fadel Anajjar 1985.04.03 194 92
5 Rashiem Wright 1981.07.21 193 90
6 Zaid Abbaas 1983.11.21 203 96
7 Mousa Alawadi 1985.07.20 185 97
8 Issamorcos Beida Kamel 1983.01.01 195 89
9 Enver Soobzokov 1978.05.03 194 92
10 Mousa Bashir 1978.07.13 208 110
11 Wesam Al-Sous 1983.02.24 181 78
12 Jamal Almaaytah 1981.02.24 213 120
13 Zaid Alkhas 1976.03.07 204 115
14 Abbas Islam 1980.03.11 200 115
15 Ayman Idais 1978.06.28 205 96
Osama Daghles

South Korea NT

Head coach: Choi Bu-Yung
Assistants: Lee Min-Hyun, Kang Jung-Soo

4 Ha Seung-Jin 1985.08.04 223 130
5 Shin Ki-Sung 1985.04.30 180 80
6 Yang Dong-Geun 1981.09.14 180 81
7 Kang Byung-Hyun 1985.03.03 192 84
8 Kim Joo-Sung 1979.11.09 205 93
9 Lee Kyu-Sup 1977.11.13 197 97
10 Kim Dong-Woo 1980.02.03 200 95
11 Kim Seung-Hyun 1978.11.23 178 78
12 Yang Hee-Jong 1984.05.11 195 94
13 Cha Jae-Young 1984.08.05 196 83
14 Sandrin Daniel R. 1980.01.27 200 96
15 Kim Min-Soo 1982.01.16 200 93

Iran NT

Head coach: Rajko Toroman
Assistant: Hahran Hatami

4 Pooya Tadjik 1980.09.21 200 93
5 Amir Amini 1984.06.10 193 75
6 Javad Davan 1983.04.25 184 75
7 M.S. Nikkhah Bahrami 1983.05.11 199 88
8 Aidin Nikkhah Bahrami 1982.02.05 200 83
9 Iman Zandi Mashhadi 1981.09.19 189 78
10 Hamed Afagh Eslamieh 1983.02.01 188 73
11 Hamed Sourabnejad 1983.05.07 208 83
12 Oshin Sahakian1986.03.21 203 91
13 Ali Doraghi 1984.09.20 207 98
14 Moosa Nablpoor 1983.08.14 213 100
15 Hamed Ehadadi 1985.05.19 217 103

Japan World University Games NT

Head coach: Hasegawa, Kenji
Assistant: Won Byung-Sun

4 Machida, Yosuke 1983.04.04 197 92
5 Onishi, Takanori 1983.04.03 195 95
6 Oya, Shusaka 1983.08.29 193 91
7 Ishizaki, Takumi 1984.07.06 187 85
8 Kikuchi, Shohei 1984.08.27 190 85
9 Inoue, Akihito 1984.10.08 197 88
10 Sakai, Taiji 1984.08.28 187 87
11 Shonaka, Takeki 1984.09.15 180 76
12 Okada, Yusuke 1984.09.17 184 80
13 Kantake, Hayato 1986.08.01 194 80
14 Ono, Ryumo 1988.01.06 197 97

Lebanon NT

Head coach: Dragan Raca
Assistant: Kousay Khalaf

Mohamad Ibrahim 1983.04.10 198 102
Jean Abd El Nour 1983.11.29 196 95
Hussein Tawbe 1982.07.16 198 96
Ali Mahmoud 1983.05.28 186 82
Rony Fahed 1981.11.06 186 85
Omar El Turk 1981.09.30 192 88
Brian Feghali 1977.12.30 206 110
Roy Samaha 1984.09.12 205 112
Joseph Vogel 1973.09.15 211 115
Ali Fakhreddine 1983.04.03 204 102
Mazen Mneinmeh 1986.02.01 195 95
Bassem Balaa 1981.07.10 198 98
El Cheikh Fadi El Khatib 1979.01.01 197 106

Taiwan NT 15-man roster

Head coach: Chung Kwang Suk
Assistant: Liu Jia-fa

Lee Hsueh-lin (Yulon)
Hsu Hao-cheng (TB)
Chen Shih-nian (TB)
Wu Yong-jen (VL)
Lin Chih-jay (TB)
Chou Shih-yuan (Yulon)
Chen Hsin-an (Yulon)
Lu Cheng-ju (Yulon)
Yang Che-yi (VL)
Yang Chin-min (BOT)
Lin Yi-huei (Dacin)
Lee Chi-yi (VL)
Yua Ying-li (BOT)
Tsun Wen-din (Yulon)
Wu Dai-hao (ETSN)

* Will not play in the Jones Cup:
Injured: Tien Lei, Chang Chi-feng, Ho Sho-jen, Chen Tse-wei, Chen Chih-chun
World University Games NT: Chien Jia-hong

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s